ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERHUNZE - IMO 9224116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fletcher [View profile]Title:FLINTERHUNZEAdded:Mar 22, 2010
Captured:IMO:9224116Hits:490
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Spurn Point.18/3/10
Vessel Identification
Name:Vanguard
IMO:9224116
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235102352
Callsign:2HBU7
Former name(s):
- Flinterhunze (Until 2013 Nov)
- Hunzedijk (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,548 tons
Summer DWT:3,300 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Peel (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°17’15.17” N, 14°23’18.15” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 219° (203°)
Destination:
Location:No Boo
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
11:30:24 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 11:30:24 UTCNo Boo
2017 December 16th, 05:50:23 UTCNo Gil
2017 December 10th, 16:00:10 UTCNo Hrd
2017 December 9th, 15:00:35 UTCNo Aus
2017 December 8th, 02:00:48 UTCNo Sat
2017 December 6th, 06:00:14 UTCNo Ork
2017 December 5th, 06:00:24 UTCNo Ksu
2017 December 4th, 06:30:23 UTCNo Sve
2017 December 1st, 04:00:41 UTCNo Sat
2017 November 29th, 19:00:44 UTCNo Mqn
More Of This Ship
HUNZEDIJK
© Pieter Inpyn
RIGNATOR
© Geir Vinnes
RIGNATOR
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!