ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGAS CRUSADER - IMO 9133549

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fletcher [View profile]Title:SIGAS CRUSADERAdded:Mar 22, 2010
Captured:IMO:9133549Hits:526
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Passing Spurn Point.18/3/10
Vessel Identification
Name:B Gas Crusader
IMO:9133549
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256400000
Callsign:9HTH8
Former name(s):
- Sigas Crusader (Until 2011 Oct)
- Kilgas Crusader (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,458 tons
Summer DWT:2,347 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°16’8.24” N, 4°59’38.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 166° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Fos
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
12:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 17:40:30 UTCFr Fos
2018 July 24th, 01:55:42 UTCFrberre
2018 June 3rd, 00:30:13 UTCValletta
2018 April 26th, 10:20:12 UTCBerre
2018 April 15th, 05:00:27 UTCEs Tar
2018 April 5th, 22:00:28 UTCIt Pfx
2018 March 31st, 08:00:05 UTCIt Bds
2018 March 24th, 13:30:02 UTCIt Pfx
2018 February 17th, 22:00:08 UTCFr Fos
2018 February 4th, 17:00:49 UTCFr Bee
More Of This Ship
B GAS CRUSADER
© Norbert Bourhis
B GAS CRUSADER
© Norbert Bourhis
B GAS CRUSADER
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!