ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL FUJI - IMO 8321931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Tremblay [View profile]Title:FEDERAL FUJIAdded:Mar 22, 2010
Captured:IMO:8321931Hits:816
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Portside view of lady Federal Fuji proudly standing in LaBaie waiting to berth Rio Tinto Alcan Installations; one other member of the large Federal Family, LaBaie, march 18, 2010

Year: 1986
Flag: Bahamas
GRT: 17814
DWT: 29536
LOA: 183
BM: 23
Owners: Sandviken Bulk AS
Management Company: Team Ship Management AS
Builder: Nippon Kokan K.K., Shimizu
Vessel Identification
Name:Federal Adi
IMO:8321931
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312264000
Callsign:V3TO6
Former name(s):
- Federal Fuji (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,814 tons
Summer DWT:29,531 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°20’11.87” N, 23°59’21.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 207° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Nikatera
Arrival:27th Oct 2018
03:00:56 UTC
Last update:
14 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 12:00:36 UTCAl Khums,lybia
2018 August 23rd, 12:00:18 UTCLybia
2018 August 9th, 17:00:50 UTCNika Tera
2018 July 27th, 12:00:23 UTCAnmaba
2018 July 3rd, 17:00:03 UTCChornomorsk
2018 July 1st, 12:00:05 UTCConstanta
2018 June 21st, 23:00:26 UTCCastellon
2018 April 16th, 08:00:17 UTCChornomorsk
2018 February 28th, 12:00:21 UTCAveiro /portugal
2018 February 28th, 06:00:08 UTCAviero
More Of This Ship
FEDERAL ADI
© Knut Helge Schistad
FEDERAL ADI
© Knut Helge Schistad
FEDERAL FUJI
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!