ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINCESS DANAE - IMO 5282483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:PRINCESS DANAEAdded:Mar 22, 2010
Captured:IMO:5282483Hits:881
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Sydney Harbour, Darling Harbour. Western side of Central Business District. 22 March 2010

IMO number : 5282483 Call Sign : CQTK MMSI : 255987000
Gross tonnage : 16531 DWT : 3649
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship Passengers : 559/690
Year of build : 1955 Flag : Portugal
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisboa
IMO:5282483
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255987000
Callsign:CQTK
Former name(s):
- Princess Danae (Until 2013 May)
- Baltica (Until 1996 Feb)
- Starlight Princess (Until 1994 Apr)
- Danae (Until 1992 Jul)
- Port Melbourne (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,531 tons
Summer DWT:3,649 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Rinave Portuguesa
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRINCESS DANAE
© Robbie Cox
PRINCESS DANAE
© Robbie Cox
PRINCESS DANAE
© Axel aus Do
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 881 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!