ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOTLAND - IMO 9226774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauris [View profile]Title:GOTLANDAdded:Mar 22, 2010
Captured:IMO:9226774Hits:504
Location:Mersrags, Latvia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gotland arriving Mersrags harbor, Latvia in March11.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dalsland
IMO:9226774
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212491000
Callsign:P3DH9
Former name(s):
- Rider (Until 2014 Dec 15)
- Gotland (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,925 tons
Summer DWT:4,630 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°39’54.47” N, 28°17’36.43” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 182° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Ust.luga
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
06:00:22 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 06:00:22 UTCUst.luga
2018 August 16th, 16:00:34 UTCHalla
2018 August 16th, 16:00:18 UTCHamina
2018 August 12th, 10:00:42 UTCGdynia
2018 August 5th, 06:00:58 UTCHaraholmen
2018 August 4th, 05:00:34 UTCPietarsaari
2018 July 30th, 10:00:34 UTCGdynia
2018 July 26th, 10:00:13 UTCHallstavik
2018 July 24th, 02:00:47 UTCVaja
2018 July 21st, 03:00:41 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
DALSLAND
© Malte Classens
DALSLAND
© Malte Classens
Dalsland
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!