ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOTLAND - IMO 9226774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauris [View profile]Title:GOTLANDAdded:Mar 22, 2010
Captured:IMO:9226774Hits:558
Location:Mersrags, Latvia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gotland in Mersrags harbor, Latvia, March 11, 2010. Mersrags harbor tug Malta assisting.
www.jahtapalsa.lv
Vessel Identification
Name:Dalsland
IMO:9226774
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212491000
Callsign:P3DH9
Former name(s):
- Rider (Until 2014 Dec 15)
- Gotland (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,925 tons
Summer DWT:4,630 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°46’25.56” N, 19°40’36.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 139° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
06:00:42 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 06:00:42 UTCRiga
2017 November 21st, 06:00:44 UTCHusum
2017 November 20th, 12:00:29 UTCLomonosov
2017 November 17th, 02:00:59 UTCLiepaja
2017 November 12th, 13:30:05 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 2nd, 22:00:46 UTCHaraholmen
2017 October 29th, 20:00:00 UTCKunda
2017 October 27th, 23:00:46 UTCHallstavik
2017 October 23rd, 23:00:39 UTCRiga
2017 October 19th, 07:00:33 UTCEikefet
More Of This Ship
Dalsland
© eckhard uhrbrock
Dalsland
© eckhard uhrbrock
RIDER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!