ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOSEL N - IMO 9085338

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:MOSEL NAdded:Mar 22, 2010
Captured:IMO:9085338Hits:452
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IJmuiden, Corus, Holland on 21st March 2010.

IMO number : 9085338
Name of ship : MOSEL N
Call Sign : A8CI7
MMSI : 636090652
Gross tonnage : 63152
DWT : 122331
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Mosel N
IMO:9085338
Former name(s):
- Mosel Ore (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:63,152 tons
Summer DWT:122,331 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOSEL N
© Michael Schindler
Mosel N
© gareships
Mosel N
© gareships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!