ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pinro I - IMO 8955677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ole-Morten Smith [View profile]Title:Pinro IAdded:Mar 22, 2010
Captured:IMO:8955677Hits:1,849
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
In the port of Kirkenes
22.03.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Pinro 1
IMO:8955677
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273443610
Callsign:UAJY
Former name(s):
- Mikhail Poroshenko (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,009 tons
Summer DWT:413 tons
Length:51 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
68°57’47.12” N, 33°3’4.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 49° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:11th Sep 2017
05:00:19 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 11th, 05:00:19 UTCMurmansk
2017 September 11th, 05:00:02 UTCMurmansk
2016 October 5th, 09:00:31 UTCMurmansk
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Mar 16, 2012 18:33 (5 years ago)
"Mikhail Poroshenko" type Fishing Freezer Trawler (project 12800)

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/mikhail_poroshenko.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/list_of_mikhail_poroshenko.html

Regards,
Denis
Gilmiyarov Evgeny on Mar 23, 2010 20:18 (7 years ago)
Design 12800. This is First ship in series. Former name Mikhail Poroshenko.
asnyk on Mar 22, 2010 16:35 (7 years ago)
Russian trawler, IMO 8955677, built 1999 by Leninskaya Kuznitsa, Kiev, 1009gt, 413dwt, owner Severnyy Promysel, Tilichiki, Kamchatka.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!