ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wandelaar - IMO 7365849

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:WandelaarAdded:Dec 22, 2004
Captured:IMO:7365849Hits:861
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Midlife C
IMO:7365849
Flag:Netherlands
Callsign:PFWC
Former name(s):
- Omega I (Until 2002)
- Martini (Until 1997 Mar)
- Zodiac (Until 1992 Aug)
- Wandelaar (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Cargo
Gross tonnage:777 tons
Summer DWT:1,191 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lemmer
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Zodiac
© Frits Olinga
Wandelaar
© Frits Olinga
Wandelaar
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!