ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON CADIZ - IMO 9192612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:WILSON CADIZAdded:Mar 22, 2010
Captured:IMO:9192612Hits:816
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Cadiz, inbound for Herøya Norway, in the dying photohours 21/3 2010. Shot from the livingroom, by Tomas

"Wilson Cadiz"
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Cadiz
IMO:9192612
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314216000
Callsign:8PSY
Former name(s):
- Dutch Sun (Until 2006 Feb 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,432 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°38’59.05” N, 8°43’36.35” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.7kts, 183° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Aveiro
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
08:00:34 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 22:00:31 UTCSchouwebank Anchorag
2018 September 5th, 09:00:43 UTCTerneuzen
2018 August 26th, 19:00:57 UTCStjernoy
2018 August 21st, 08:00:08 UTCGlomfjord
2018 August 5th, 16:00:36 UTCCasablanca
2018 August 1st, 09:00:16 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 25th, 20:00:55 UTCIn Order
2018 July 25th, 10:30:29 UTCBrightlingsea
2018 July 20th, 20:00:17 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 18th, 22:00:21 UTCRekefjord
More Of This Ship
WILSON CADIZ
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON CADIZ
© erwin willemse
Wilson Cadiz
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Mar 22, 2010 08:52 (8 years ago)
HAHAHAHA!!! Den er grei. Jeg skal få ræva i gir, å komme meg opp på brua! Sånn?
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo-1082413-Belos+and+Coral+Methane
Patalavaca on Mar 22, 2010 08:45 (8 years ago)
:roll: reise seg fra den komfortable stolen i den varme stue & tilbake på det høye, kalde bro........... Ok Bro????? hehehehe

Rick
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!