ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEHN MIRAGE - IMO 9252929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:FEHN MIRAGEAdded:Mar 22, 2010
Captured:September 02, 2009IMO:9252929Hits:524
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Fischerhütte on the Kiel canal on 02/09/2009.
Built in 2002 by Slovenske Lodenice, Komarno (1712) 2,061 g.t., launched as “Pan”, completed as “Wani River” to 2005, “Harleriff” to 2006 & “Fehn Mirage” since.
Regards, Rick
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Mirage
IMO:9252929
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236017000
Callsign:ZDFC3
Former name(s):
- Harleriff (Until 2006 Jul 04)
- Wani River (Until 2005 Mar 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,061 tons
Summer DWT:2,974 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°43’19.57” N, 0°37’21.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 224° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Howdendyke
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
18:00:04 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 18:00:04 UTCHowdendyke
2018 June 1st, 20:00:35 UTCCasablanca
2018 May 19th, 20:00:04 UTCGent
2018 May 9th, 08:00:13 UTCCardiff
2018 May 4th, 04:00:01 UTCLisboa
2018 April 11th, 12:00:28 UTCCasablanca
2018 April 3rd, 20:00:49 UTCLeixoes
2018 March 29th, 02:00:46 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 27th, 12:00:01 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 25th, 22:30:04 UTCAntwerpen
More Of This Ship
Harleriff
© Pekka Jarvinen
MARIE
© Marcus-S
MARIE
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!