ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ADRIATIC - IMO 9214226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC ADRIATICAdded:Mar 22, 2010
Captured:IMO:9214226Hits:834
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 21.03.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Adriatic
IMO:9214226
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092519
Callsign:D5ES8
Former name(s):
- Oocl France (Until 2009 Apr)
- E.r.paris (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,591 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°40’54.66” N, 15°17’5.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.0kts, 200° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Sndkr
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
06:00:21 UTC
Last update:
3 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 11:28:38 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 18th, 12:00:39 UTCItgit
2018 August 13th, 02:00:38 UTCItgoa
2018 August 12th, 03:00:52 UTCItliv
2018 August 7th, 09:00:18 UTCEslpa
2018 August 6th, 02:15:16 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 6th, 16:00:09 UTCEscas
2018 July 5th, 01:30:56 UTCFrfos
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:50 UTCItgoa
2018 July 2nd, 03:30:43 UTCItliv
More Of This Ship
E.R. FRANCE
© carlo martinelli
E.R. FRANCE
© carlo martinelli
E.R. FRANCE
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Mar 25, 2010 08:34 (8 years ago)
Thanks Cornelia,yes,Msc is freighting many ships of other companies
Cornelia Klier on Mar 24, 2010 23:05 (8 years ago)
Very nice photo of this obviously ex. OOCL ship ! MSC seems definitely have been on shopping-tour within other companies and bought more second-hand ships. Always nice to see something of the ship and not so many containers on, despite of course not good for the owner ;-)
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Mar 22, 2010 16:35 (8 years ago)
Thanks Josip
Regards
Tino
Guest on Mar 22, 2010 13:33 (8 years ago)
Amazing photo.Regards Josip
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!