ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFON BRAINT - IMO 7416026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:AFON BRAINTAdded:Mar 22, 2010
Captured:IMO:7416026Hits:2,104
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Holyhead Towing Co, Anglesey
165grt, length 27m, beam 7.5m
Built: 1975 (De Hoop, Hardinxveld, NLD)
UK flag
Off Amlwch, Anglesey (1980s)

(Employed by Shell on their deepwater Amlwch Oil Terminal see photo: http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=957167)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ahts Glory
IMO:7416026
MMSI:657531000
Callsign:5NSQ
Former name(s):
- Zeeleeuw (Until 2010 Apr)
- Afon Braint (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:146 tons
Summer DWT:189 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AFON BRAINT
© Mike Griffiths
ZEELEEUW
© Mike Griffiths
ZEELEEUW
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,104 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!