ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IZMIR EXPRESS - IMO 9238064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:IZMIR EXPRESSAdded:Feb 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9238064Hits:619
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Antwerp. Flushing.
Vessel Identification
Name:Daniel A
IMO:9238064
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000647
Callsign:TCLA
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Aliseo (Until 2012 Jan)
- Izmir Express (Until 2007 Feb)
- Vento Di Bora (Until 2005 Aug)
- Daniel A (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,193 tons
Summer DWT:17,254 tons
Length:156 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°23’17.4” N, 0°48’43.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 233° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Macas
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
12:00:08 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 12:00:08 UTCMacas
2018 April 14th, 18:00:33 UTCItgoa
2018 April 13th, 20:00:48 UTCItspe
2018 April 13th, 20:00:22 UTCItspe
2018 April 11th, 23:30:05 UTCItsal
2018 April 7th, 03:00:43 UTCEgaly
2018 March 28th, 03:00:37 UTCGrpir
2018 March 22nd, 22:30:37 UTCItspe
2018 March 22nd, 03:30:51 UTCItgoa
2018 March 15th, 06:00:00 UTCPtset
More Of This Ship
DANIEL A
© Vincent Thépaut
DANIEL A
© Vincent Thépaut
DANIEL A
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Mar 30, 2006 22:25 (12 years ago)
very nice photo .still i colud have seen this container ship.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!