ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH S - IMO 8200802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:ELISABETH SAdded:Mar 22, 2010
Captured:IMO:8200802Hits:1,551
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp 1984/06/23
built 1983 by Amels, Makkum; gt: 1499; dwt: 2340; loa: 78,54 m; owner: Rederij H. Steenstra, Kampen; flag: NLD; subsequent names: „Union Robin", „Joanna" (still in service)
Vessel Identification
Name:Diana S
IMO:8200802
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182303
Callsign:ERWC
Former name(s):
- Joanna (Until 2014 Jun)
- Union Robin (Until 2003 Mar)
- Elisabeth S (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,525 tons
Summer DWT:2,320 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIANA S
© maksim.dnp
Union Robin
© Robbie Cox
DIANA S
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!