ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOSTZEE - IMO 7711505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Laundon [View profile]Title:OOSTZEEAdded:Mar 22, 2010
Captured:March 22, 2010IMO:7711505Hits:871
Location:Hartlepool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The OOSTZEE leaves Hartlepool (UK) from Irvine's Quay. She is seen here passing the Heugh Breakwater (New Pier) as she sails on a low tide.

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1978
Length x Breadth: 63 m X 10 m
Gross Tonnage: 815, DeadWeight: 1114 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 8.7 / 8.7 knots
Flag: Canada (CA)
Call Sign: VOXQ
IMO: 7711505
MMSI: 316013990
Vessel Identification
Name:Long Island
IMO:7711505
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316013990
Callsign:VOXQ
Former name(s):
- Oostzee (Until 2010 Dec)
- Zwartewater (Until 1995 Aug)
- Almenum I (Until 1992 Mar)
- Almenum (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:815 tons
Summer DWT:1,114 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.john's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Oostzee
© Michael Neidig
Almenum
© simonwp
OOSTZEE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!