ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALLANT WAVE - IMO 9120920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:GALLANT WAVEAdded:Mar 22, 2010
Captured:IMO:9120920Hits:1,145
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Gallant Wave
Built: 1996 Shin Kurushima Dockyard Co. Ltd. - Onishi.
Loa. 182,83 m. Br. 28,00 m.
17613 Gt., 23650 Dwt.
15580 Bhp. B&W 6S60MC.
Flag: Singapore.
Laid up at Koh Si Chang 07/02-2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinar Tanjung
IMO:9120920
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564017000
Callsign:9VJJ
Former name(s):
- Gallant Wave (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,613 tons
Summer DWT:23,650 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°30’28.14” N, 103°49’59.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 166° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Suracya
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
16:30:07 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 02:00:11 UTCJakarta
2017 June 26th, 23:00:50 UTCDpl
2017 June 21st, 20:00:00 UTCBatam
2017 May 28th, 18:00:09 UTCSurabaya
2017 April 1st, 16:00:26 UTCBelawan
More Of This Ship
ORIENTAL GALAXY
© shippingman
ORIENTAL GALAXY
© shippingman
SINAR TANJUNG
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,145 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!