ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELKE W - IMO 9279070

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:ELKE WAdded:Mar 22, 2010
Captured:IMO:9279070Hits:415
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp, Belgium, 4.Feb.10

Call Sign : V2DC3
MMSI : 305166000
Gross tonnage : 2409 (since 01-10-2007)
DWT : 3206
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 2005)
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-10-2007)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 20-03-2009)
Last update : 09-02-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Elke W.
IMO:9279070
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305166000
Callsign:V2DC3
Former name(s):
- Stern (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,409 tons
Summer DWT:3,562 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°53’11.37” N, 1°27’57.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 24° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Erith
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
10:00:57 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 10:00:57 UTCErith
2018 July 14th, 18:00:54 UTCLa Rouchelle
2018 July 14th, 12:00:59 UTCLa Rochelle
2018 June 30th, 13:00:41 UTCAabenraa
2018 June 27th, 23:00:19 UTCLiepaja
2018 June 22nd, 17:00:02 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 13th, 22:00:12 UTCHarlingen
2018 June 6th, 18:00:54 UTCGruvoen
2018 June 5th, 08:00:17 UTCKunda
2018 May 19th, 15:00:55 UTCHarlingen
More Of This Ship
ELKE W
© Folke Ísterman
ELKE W
© Andreas Hoppe
ELKE W
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!