ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYKES ENVOY - IMO 9241463

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:LYKES ENVOYAdded:Sep 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9241463Hits:487
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Corcovado
IMO:9241463
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477968200
Callsign:VRDH5
Former name(s):
- Libra Corcovado (Until 2011 Aug 05)
- Lykes Envoy (Until 2005 Aug 22)
- Nordpacific (Until 2003 Sep 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,407 tons
Summer DWT:33,701 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°10’10.8” N, 14°44’10.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 114° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Tenerife
Arrival:13th Feb 2018
13:00:29 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 13:00:29 UTCTenerife
2018 February 7th, 06:30:33 UTCFreetown
2018 February 2nd, 12:00:24 UTCConakry
2018 January 26th, 01:00:29 UTCAlgeciras
2018 January 19th, 19:00:28 UTCPort Said
2018 January 17th, 05:00:26 UTCIzmir
2018 January 14th, 15:00:20 UTCMersin
2018 January 6th, 21:00:23 UTCTangier
2018 January 3rd, 14:00:51 UTCTenerefi
2017 December 24th, 06:00:50 UTCFreetown
More Of This Ship
NORDPACIFIC
© GERALDINE
Corcovado
© Wil Weijsters
CORCOVADO
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!