ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zwartewater - IMO 7711505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ZwartewaterAdded:Dec 22, 2004
Captured:IMO:7711505Hits:1,137
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Long Island
IMO:7711505
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316013990
Callsign:VOXQ
Former name(s):
- Oostzee (Until 2010 Dec)
- Zwartewater (Until 1995 Aug)
- Almenum I (Until 1992 Mar)
- Almenum (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:815 tons
Summer DWT:1,114 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.john's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°33’16.47” N, 52°42’37.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 317° (224°)
Destination:
Location:St. John's
Arrival:29th Mar 2017
16:00:53 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 29th, 16:00:53 UTCSt. John's
2015 September 13th, 23:00:08 UTCHopedale
2014 April 14th, 16:00:43 UTCSt.johns
2012 December 19th, 11:00:55 UTCArnold's Cove
2012 December 19th, 11:00:53 UTCArnold's Cove
2012 December 19th, 11:00:52 UTCArnold's Cove
2012 December 19th, 11:00:45 UTCArnold's Cove
2012 December 19th, 11:00:40 UTCArnold's Cove
2012 December 19th, 11:00:33 UTCArnold's Cove
2012 December 19th, 11:00:32 UTCArnold's Cove
More Of This Ship
OOSTZEE
© Marcus-S
LONG ISLAND
© Michel Tremblay
Oostzaa
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,137 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!