ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANA - IMO 7714739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:MANAAdded:Mar 22, 2010
Captured:IMO:7714739Hits:862
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ship MANA port of Dunkerque(France).
Monday march 22,2010.

MMSI : 352380000
Gross tonnage : 11620
DWT : 17089
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Panama

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Mana
IMO:7714739
Former name(s):
- Thalassini Mana (Until 1993 Jul)
- Young Statesman (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,620 tons
Summer DWT:17,089 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MANA
© miraflores
MANA
© miraflores
YOUNG STATESMAN
© hiromaru
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 862 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!