ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARINA - IMO 7367964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:José Rubia [View profile]Title:ARINAAdded:Mar 22, 2010
Captured:IMO:7367964Hits:841
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Málaga port (Spain). Today
IMO number : 7367964
Name of ship : ARINA (since 01-01-2002)
Call Sign : OMMB
MMSI : 267130000
Gross tonnage : 2197 (during 1982)
DWT : 4017
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1974)
Year of build : 1974
Flag : Slovakia (since 01-10-2003)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 29-04-1974)
Last update : 18-03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Arina
IMO:7367964
Former name(s):
- Bonus (Until 2002 Jan)
- Nimus (Until 1994 Dec)
- Rogall (Until 1993 Nov)
- Gretchen Weston (Until 1982)
- Frendo Star (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,197 tons
Summer DWT:4,017 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gretchen Weston
© Delerue
Frendo Star
© Delerue
Arina
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!