ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maria D - IMO 9222223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fletcher [View profile]Title:Maria DAdded:Mar 22, 2010
Captured:IMO:9222223Hits:609
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Elbehaven,Europoort.19/3/10
Vessel Identification
Name:V Avocet
IMO:9222223
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548889000
Callsign:DUFV
Former name(s):
- Maria D (Until 2013 Dec)
- Nikaia (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,256 tons
Summer DWT:51,536 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’32.04” N, 104°7’4.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 83° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:1st Oct 2017
03:00:19 UTC
Last update:
16 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 1st, 03:00:19 UTCSingapore
2017 August 1st, 01:00:18 UTCShanghai
2017 July 26th, 01:00:04 UTCBayuquan
2017 May 17th, 22:00:06 UTCFor Order
2017 May 8th, 04:00:14 UTCAbidjan
2017 May 1st, 12:00:35 UTCLisbon
2017 May 1st, 12:00:06 UTCLas Palmas
2017 March 16th, 10:00:38 UTCTr Gem
2017 February 19th, 12:00:41 UTCRu Led
2017 January 31st, 23:00:15 UTCNo Sau
More Of This Ship
V AVOCET
© Pedro Amaral
V AVOCET
© Pedro Amaral
V AVOCET
© Josť Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!