ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MPI RESOLUTION - IMO 9260134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Laundon [View profile]Title:MPI RESOLUTIONAdded:Mar 22, 2010
Captured:April 08, 2009IMO:9260134Hits:1,035
Location:Teesport, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Construction Maintenance Vessels
Description:
The MPI Resolution taken in the Tees Bay, just before she entered the River Tees, Middlesbrough, England. The photograph was taken with a 100-400mm lens from a beach in Seaton Carew, near Hartlepool.

Year Built: 2003
Length x Breadth: 130m X 38m
DeadWeight: 7000 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 12.1/7.8 knots
Flag: Cyprus (CY)
Call Sign: C4SN2
MMSI: 210904000
Vessel Identification
Name:Mpi Resolution
IMO:9260134
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246777000
Callsign:PCJM
Former name(s):
- Resolution (Until 2009 Apr)
- Mayflower Resolution (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Platform
Gross tonnage:14,310 tons
Summer DWT:7,000 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Breskens
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°49’23.34” N, 8°10’46.93” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 269° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Nordergrunde Owf
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
10:00:01 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 24th, 10:00:01 UTCNordergrunde Owf
2017 June 6th, 07:00:52 UTCTees
2017 June 1st, 08:00:07 UTCRobin Rigg Owf
2017 May 10th, 18:00:25 UTCTees
2017 May 6th, 12:00:28 UTCRobin-riggg
2017 March 27th, 12:00:32 UTCTeesside
2017 March 24th, 09:00:08 UTCBoulby Mine
2017 January 23rd, 08:00:19 UTCTeesport
2017 January 17th, 20:17:53 UTCRobin Rigg
2016 November 17th, 09:00:45 UTCEsbjerg
More Of This Ship
MPI RESOLUTION
© tony
MPI Resolution
© gareships
MPI RESOLUTION
© Jerzy Rakowski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,035 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!