ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ekaterini - IMO 8004129

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:EkateriniAdded:Sep 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8004129Hits:523
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Departing Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jupiter
IMO:8004129
Flag:Panama
Callsign:3EPE5
Former name(s):
- Ribal Cruise (Until 2013 Dec)
- Katerini (Until 2010 Apr)
- Ekaterini (Until 2008 Jan)
- Urri (Until 2000 Jan)
- Turiddu (Until 1997 Sep)
- Bashayer (Until 1994 Oct)
- Oriental Jade (Until 1992 Jan)
- May Sky (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,145 tons
Summer DWT:5,200 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°46’16.8” N, 34°45’45.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 80° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Odesa
Arrival:5th May 2018
20:50:04 UTC
Last update:
5 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 20:50:04 UTCOdesa
2018 April 30th, 23:55:01 UTCOrder
2018 April 24th, 06:00:01 UTCNikolaev
2018 April 17th, 12:00:56 UTCBatumi
2018 April 10th, 15:00:15 UTCNikolaev
2018 March 28th, 22:15:12 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 19th, 13:10:14 UTCNikolaev
2018 February 10th, 18:00:23 UTCMed.sea
2018 February 7th, 08:00:21 UTCTartous
2018 January 17th, 23:10:32 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
Turiddu
© simonwp
JUPITER
© Dragec
URI
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!