ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Astral - IMO 7922881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fredrikr [View profile]Title:AstralAdded:Mar 22, 2010
Captured:IMO:7922881Hits:420
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Astral from Donsö Sweden, photograped at Kalmar Oilterminal spring 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Orion 2
IMO:7922881
Former name(s):
- Astral (Until 2005 Dec)
- Eken (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,127 tons
Summer DWT:7,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EKEN
© Ulf Kornfeld
ASTRAL
© har
ASTRAL
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 22, 2010 21:24 (7 years ago)
IMO 9371878, built 2006 by Torlak shipyard, Tuzla, 7636gt, Sweden, originally Besiktas Finland.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!