ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVORY ACE - IMO 8813594

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:IVORY ACEAdded:Mar 22, 2010
Captured:IMO:8813594Hits:601
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
11-12-2009
Velsen, Zijkanaal-A

Year of build : 1990
Call Sign : C6TN3
MMSI : 311704000
Gross tonnage : 10394 (since 01-03-1990)
DWT : 10713
Flag : Bahamas (since 01-03-2004)

Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Prince
IMO:8813594
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375838000
Callsign:J8B4817
Former name(s):
- Ivory Ace (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,394 tons
Summer DWT:10,713 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°1’43.67” N, 6°59’49.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 210° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Led / Na Wvb
Arrival:30th Jan 2018
06:00:17 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 30th, 06:00:53 UTCRu Led / Na Wvb #?b
2018 January 30th, 06:00:46 UTCRu Led / Na Wvb
2018 January 30th, 06:00:17 UTCRu Led / Na Wvb
2017 November 21st, 04:00:59 UTCHavana
2017 November 3rd, 03:00:15 UTCBeverwejk
2017 October 25th, 01:00:44 UTCRu Led
2017 September 6th, 18:00:33 UTCNouakchott
2017 August 29th, 17:00:50 UTCVlissingen
2017 July 31st, 04:00:15 UTCCape Town
2017 June 13th, 20:00:49 UTCNouakchott
More Of This Ship
BALTIC PRINCE
© Juan Carlos C.
BALTIC PRINCE
© Juan Carlos C.
BALTIC PRINCE
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!