ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE MAXIM - IMO 8403026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:CAPE MAXIMAdded:Sep 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8403026Hits:633
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving Europoort, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory Shenzhen
IMO:8403026
Former name(s):
- Cape Maxim (Until 2010 Feb)
- Lanka Manel (Until 2002 Jun)
- Wakatsukawa Maru (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,191 tons
Summer DWT:149,581 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPE MAXIM
© Alf van Beem
CAPE MAXIM
© jan_t
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!