ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEGASUS - IMO 9078983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:PEGASUSAdded:Mar 22, 2010
Captured:March 22, 2010IMO:9078983Hits:445
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
PEGASUS at Hamburg, 22/03/2010
Ex TAISEI MARU -1993, RYOYU MARU -1999, RYOYU -2001
IMO 9078983
Built 1993 by Watanabe Shipbuilding, Nagasaki - yard no.: 7
GT 748, NT 286, DWT 1252
Length 65,88m, breadth 10m, draft 4,1m
Flag: Portugal, port of reg.: Madeira
Vessel Identification
Name:Pegas
IMO:9078983
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273359960
Callsign:UBQI8
Former name(s):
- Pegasus (Until 2012 Jul)
- Pegasus I (Until 2002 Jan)
- Ryoyu (Until 2001)
- Ryoyu Maru (Until 1999 Oct)
- Taisei Maru (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:748 tons
Summer DWT:1,252 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PEGASUS
© Jens Boldt
PEGASUS
© Marcus-S
PEGASUS
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!