ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NOUMEA - IMO 9231482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:MAERSK NOUMEAAdded:Mar 22, 2010
Captured:IMO:9231482Hits:517
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
26582 grt
built 2001
Liberian flag
outbound at Tilburyness
22/3/10
Vessel Identification
Name:Evridiki G
IMO:9231482
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013898
Callsign:A8QD8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Noumea (Until 2013 Jun 21)
- Elisabeth Schulte (Until 2006 Aug 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,582 tons
Summer DWT:34,654 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°37’38.46” N, 61°11’15.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.8kts, 299° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Mqfdf
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
06:30:30 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 06:30:30 UTCMqfdf
2018 July 16th, 06:30:46 UTCGpptp
2018 July 7th, 19:30:16 UTCFrmtx
2018 July 5th, 12:30:18 UTCFrleh
2018 July 3rd, 19:00:43 UTCBeanr
2018 July 1st, 09:30:53 UTCFrdkk
2018 June 28th, 19:00:13 UTCFrleh
2018 June 27th, 14:00:10 UTCFrdkk
2018 June 26th, 21:30:48 UTCGblgp
2018 June 26th, 20:00:25 UTCGblgp
More Of This Ship
EVRIDIKI G
© Gilbert CAILLER
EVRIDIKI G
© Henk Jungerius
EVRIDIKI G
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!