Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

W.O. Devocean - IMO 9341378

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:W.O. DevoceanAdded:Mar 22, 2010
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
W-O DEVOCEAN 7,446gt Built 2007
Launched as W-O Chio
Vopak 2 Purfleet
Mar 22nd 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanze Mumbai
Former name(s):
- Devocean (Until 2014 Jan)
- W O Devocean (Until 2011 Feb)
- W O Chia (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,446 tons
Summer DWT:12,279 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© foggy
W.O. Devocean
© Pilot Frans
W.O. Devocean
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!