ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHANNA OLDENDORFF - IMO 9057446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:harold hogan [View profile]Title:JOHANNA OLDENDORFFAdded:Mar 22, 2010
Captured:IMO:9057446Hits:1,757
Location:Sept-Iles, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
sept iles qc canada 2010-03-22
dwt: 69146 mt built 1998
flag: liberian
owner: oldendorff carriers gmbh

last port of call: bridgetown usa
next port of call: pointe lisas trinidad
Vessel Identification
Name:Johanna Oldendorff
IMO:9057446
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091089
Callsign:A8JH2
Former name(s):
- Sofia Iii (Until 2006 May)
- Aifos (Until 2003 Nov)
- Ever Victory (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,172 tons
Summer DWT:67,508 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sofia III
© ALEKSARIES
JOHANNA OLDENDORFF
© Marc Boucher
Johanna Oldendorff
© Lorraine Morrill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!