ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARIADNE JACOB - IMO 9301964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oldkayaker [View profile]Title:ARIADNE JACOBAdded:Mar 22, 2010
Captured:IMO:9301964Hits:1,118
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
ARIADNE JACOB
offloading at Port of Benicia
Call sign - ZCTC4
DWT - 74875
Built - 2007
Flag - Cayman Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Nave Ariadne
IMO:9301964
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319768000
Callsign:ZCTC4
Former name(s):
- Ariadne Jacob (Until 2011 Nov 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:42,514 tons
Summer DWT:74,875 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°34’44.14” S, 72°45’5.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 186° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Pa Ctb
Arrival:26th Oct 2018
11:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 07:00:26 UTCBe Anr
2018 July 9th, 12:00:00 UTCLc Cds/cul De Sac
2018 June 24th, 03:00:01 UTCUs Poa
2018 May 17th, 12:30:01 UTCUs Mia
2018 May 16th, 00:01:31 UTCUs Pef
2018 May 6th, 22:30:00 UTCAn Eux
2018 April 10th, 07:00:29 UTCAw Snl
2018 January 25th, 08:00:07 UTCHouston
2018 January 16th, 12:00:14 UTCPort Arthur Usa
2017 December 31st, 04:00:32 UTCFalmouth
More Of This Ship
NAVE ARIADNE
© Pieter Inpyn
NAVE ARIADNE
© Pieter Inpyn
NAVE ARIADNE
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!