ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YANGTZE RIVER - IMO 9135913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caner Cangül [View profile]Title:YANGTZE RIVERAdded:Mar 22, 2010
Captured:IMO:9135913Hits:663
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
In the Bosphorus 21/03/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Alianca River
IMO:9135913
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090984
Callsign:A8IJ2
Former name(s):
- Yangtze River (Until 2011 Aug 09)
- Gerdt Oldendorff (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,791 tons
Summer DWT:44,114 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alianca River
© Evgeniy .
Alianca River
© Evgeniy .
ALIANCA RIVER
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!