ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANX LION - IMO 9163984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal Bredel [View profile]Title:MANX LIONAdded:Mar 22, 2010
Captured:IMO:9163984Hits:670
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seine river 22/03/2010

Name of ship : MANX LION (since 01-10-2007)
Call Sign : V2PQ6
MMSI : 304394000
Gross tonnage : 11153 (during 1998)
DWT : 16833
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1997)
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-04-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Roseline A
IMO:9163984
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043491
Callsign:TCWE9
Former name(s):
- Macuba (Until 2013 Mar)
- Manx Lion (Until 2011 Jan)
- Ara J (Until 2007 Oct)
- Safmarine Italia (Until 2002 Feb)
- Scl Italia (Until 2000 Oct)
- Schwerin (Until 1998 Jun)
- Ara J (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,153 tons
Summer DWT:16,727 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°40’9.55” N, 25°43’27.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 27° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Dzaae
Arrival:16th May 2018
05:00:20 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 05:00:20 UTCDzaae
2018 May 8th, 19:00:03 UTCTrizm
2018 March 29th, 06:00:14 UTCTrmrp
2018 March 8th, 12:00:50 UTCTrizm
2018 January 25th, 11:00:21 UTCTryar
2018 January 23rd, 03:00:56 UTCTrizm
2018 January 7th, 06:00:21 UTCLymra
2017 December 29th, 05:00:08 UTCTrizm
2017 December 6th, 18:00:13 UTCTrgem
2017 December 3rd, 12:00:01 UTCIzmir
More Of This Ship
Roseline A
© Wil Weijsters
ROSELINE A
© Giwrgos Mertis
ROSELINE A
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!