ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANCONA - IMO 7700582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:M. Söffken [View profile]Title:FRANCONAAdded:Sep 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7700582Hits:1,324
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
ex OSKAR FLOA
IMO: 7700582
Vessel Identification
Name:Darina
IMO:7700582
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375548000
Callsign:J8B2127
Former name(s):
- Francona (Until 2011 May)
- Ice Queen (Until 2004 Jun)
- Oskar Floa (Until 2000 Sep)
- Bremer Makler (Until 1994 Oct)
- Coast Harstad (Until 1986)
- Coaster Florry (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,253 tons
Summer DWT:1,132 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°34’27.68” N, 17°54’46.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 82° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Lt Klj
Arrival:28th Mar 2017
11:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 3rd, 23:00:58 UTCLt Klj
2017 September 2nd, 11:00:05 UTCNo May
2017 July 2nd, 22:30:00 UTCUtlaugh
2017 March 28th, 11:00:59 UTCLt Klj
2017 March 19th, 20:00:04 UTCNo Sje
2017 March 18th, 10:00:59 UTCNo Utg
2017 March 13th, 05:00:58 UTCDe Rsk
2017 March 3rd, 07:00:01 UTCNo Utg
2017 February 28th, 07:00:58 UTCNo May
2017 February 26th, 21:00:59 UTCNo Ege
More Of This Ship
Bremer Makler
© simonwp
DARINA
© Jarle Holen
DARINA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Nov 10, 2006 10:31 (10 years ago)
Nice shot! I sailed on this one when it was named bremer makler. Many good memories! Not the best in rough seas but... Keep up the good works! Ghazten sandefjord Norway
Lanaud on Sep 08, 2005 16:38 (11 years ago)
Clear, well lit and colourful shot. Nice angled view also.
Tomás Fernández Fdez on Sep 08, 2005 14:55 (11 years ago)
Beauty photo.Thanks Tomás
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,324 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!