ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PALESSA - IMO 9238088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:PALESSAAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:9238088Hits:773
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PALESSA.In St Nazaire harbour... 2010/3/22
Vessel Identification
Name:Palessa
IMO:9238088
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304255000
Callsign:V2IA7
Former name(s):
- Fret Moselle (Until 2004 Jun 30)
- Pantaloen (Until 2001 Mar 21)
- Pantaleon (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,274 tons
Summer DWT:7,054 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°51’13.4” N, 79°57’5.04” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 238° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Us Sc/chs
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
22:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 25th, 22:00:37 UTCUs Sc/chs
2017 March 14th, 06:00:27 UTCSingapore
2017 March 3rd, 07:00:13 UTCSpore
2017 January 19th, 13:00:38 UTCRecalada
2016 November 23rd, 08:00:57 UTCEstrg
2016 November 9th, 20:00:11 UTCHopa
2016 November 3rd, 08:00:46 UTCHaifa
2016 April 10th, 12:50:38 UTCSpore Pebga
2016 April 7th, 10:45:30 UTCSpor
2016 March 26th, 22:00:05 UTCSpor Pebga
More Of This Ship
FRET MOSELLE
© simonwp
FRET MOSELLE
© Marius Esman
FRET MOSELLE
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!