ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dola - IMO 6826793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:DolaAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:6826793Hits:622
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Vigo, Spain
ex. CONDE DE GONDOMAR
Flag: Togo
CS: 5VAO5
GT: 758
Year of build: 1968
Vessel Identification
Name:Dola
IMO:6826793
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671115000
Callsign:5VAO5
Former name(s):
- Conde De Gondomar (Until 2010 Feb)
- Remolcagure Bat (Until 2003 Dec)
- Nandjoma (Until 1995)
- Vir Service (Until 1994 Dec)
- Saipem Orsa (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:758 tons
Summer DWT:1,009 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vir Service
© Fernando Casañez
CONDE DE GONDOMAR
© prieto
CONDE DE GONDOMAR
© prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
davidships on Mar 25, 2010 19:36 (7 years ago)
Right IMO, wrong ship!

758gt
built 1968
Togo flag, c/s 5VAO5
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!