ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN JAGUAR - IMO 9466972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:NORTHERN JAGUARAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:9466972Hits:539
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 21.03.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Jaguar
IMO:9466972
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091805
Callsign:A8TA4
Former name(s):
- Apl Dhaka (Until 2012 Oct 26)
- Northern Jaguar (Until 2011 Nov 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:94,407 tons
Summer DWT:108,730 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°19’27.71” N, 78°30’13.13” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.8kts, 120° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Miami
Arrival:7th Nov 2018
20:00:20 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 08:30:24 UTCPanama Canal
2018 August 5th, 10:00:15 UTCPa Manzanillo
2018 July 29th, 08:00:55 UTCNorfolk
2018 July 24th, 05:30:35 UTCSavannah
2018 July 18th, 20:30:02 UTCManzanillo
2018 July 18th, 02:00:16 UTCPanama Canal
2018 June 23rd, 13:00:04 UTCHongkong
2018 June 21st, 22:00:37 UTCXiamen
2018 June 20th, 23:00:02 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 24th, 00:00:32 UTCNansha
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN JAGUAR
© Salvador de la Rubia
NORTHERN JAGUAR
© Salvador de la Rubia
APL DHAKA
© Thomas Werner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!