ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHARLES MARTIN - IMO 8005006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:CHARLES MARTINAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:8005006Hits:3,647
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8005006
Name of ship : CHARLES MARTIN (since 01-01-2009)
Call Sign : H3UE
MMSI : 357494000
Gross tonnage : 24877 (since 01-08-2008)
DWT : 37604
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-06-2008)
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Panama (since 01-01-2009)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 29-08-2008)
Last update : 23-03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Charles Marti
IMO:8005006
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004452
Callsign:V7XD4
Former name(s):
- Algonquin (Until 2009 Jan)
- Raymond E.galvin (Until 2003 Jan)
- Chevron Pacific (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,576 tons
Summer DWT:37,604 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Charles Martin
© foggy
Charles Martin
© foggy
CHARLES MARTIN
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!