ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIOS WIND - IMO 8309414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:CHIOS WINDAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:8309414Hits:1,547
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Mississippi, 9.Mar.10

Call Sign : SXKY
MMSI : 239568000
Gross tonnage : 23594 (during 1984)
DWT : 40709
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1984)
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Greece (since 01-07-1998)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 23-08-1984)
Last update : 23-03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Chios Wind
IMO:8309414
Former name(s):
- Capetan Lefteris (Until 2009 Feb)
- Pine Beauty (Until 1998 Jul)
- Sanko Beauty (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,594 tons
Summer DWT:40,709 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sanko Beauty
© simonwp
CHIOS WIND
© Captain Peter
SANKO BEAUTY
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!