ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COAL AGE - IMO 9161742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:COAL AGEAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:9161742Hits:410
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Mississippi. 9.Mar.10

Call Sign : V7HZ9
MMSI : 538090327
Gross tonnage : 38878 (during 1997)
DWT : 72861
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1997)
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Marshall Islands (since 01-07-2007)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 25-06-1997)
Last update : 23-02-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Commander
IMO:9161742
Flag:China
MMSI:414212000
Callsign:BLBE6
Former name(s):
- Coal Age (Until 2015 Jan 13)
- Panoria (Until 2005 May)
- Doceisland (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,878 tons
Summer DWT:72,861 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°19’26.4” N, 118°43’50.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 46° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Dafeng
Arrival:16th Nov 2017
22:00:02 UTC
Last update:
6 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 16th, 22:00:02 UTCDafeng
2017 November 10th, 11:00:35 UTCShajiao46#
2017 November 7th, 14:00:04 UTCGui Shan
2017 November 1st, 22:30:00 UTCZhu Dian
2017 October 30th, 23:00:53 UTCGuang Zhou
2017 October 18th, 08:00:07 UTCHuang Hua
2017 October 17th, 19:00:58 UTCQ H D
2017 October 13th, 10:00:02 UTCTaicang
2017 October 6th, 22:00:13 UTCNansha
2017 October 4th, 19:00:27 UTCSha Jiao
More Of This Ship
DOCEISLAND
© Rogério Cordeiro
DOCEISLAND
© Rogério Cordeiro
COAL AGE
© Paul Sullivan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!