ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC NAVARINO - IMO 9400289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:MSC NAVARINOAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:9400289Hits:4,964
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Navarino - 23.03.2010 at anchor close o Chongming Island (Shanghai)
Call Sign : SVBA2
Gross tonnage : 90700 (since 01-03-2010)
DWT : 101000
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-03-2010)
Year of build : 2010
Flag : Greece (since 01-03-2010)
Status of ship : Launched 08/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Navarino
IMO:9400289
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241015000
Callsign:SVBA2
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Navarino (Until 2012 Mar 25)
- Msc Navarino (Until 2011 Jan 28)
- Carmen (Until 2011)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,354 tons
Summer DWT:102,302 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°40’16.92” S, 18°55’28.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 116° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Za Cpt
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
07:00:41 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 00:01:52 UTCSgsin
2018 September 5th, 21:00:26 UTCMywsp
2018 August 21st, 02:00:03 UTCZacpt
2018 July 13th, 10:00:14 UTCSgsin
2018 July 12th, 03:00:20 UTCMytpp
2018 June 30th, 07:00:36 UTCKrpus
2018 June 17th, 12:45:33 UTCCnngb
2018 June 15th, 21:00:34 UTCCnsha
2018 May 27th, 09:01:38 UTCUs Oak 55
2018 April 28th, 15:00:35 UTCCn Tao
More Of This Ship
MSC NAVARINO
© Dennis Mortimer
NAVARINO
© Dave Leonard
NAVARINO
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Mar 24, 2010 08:23 (8 years ago)
Andreas,

Nice shot of this new MSC,

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew
Containership Admin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!