ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CYCLADES - IMO 9204685

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:CYCLADESAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:9204685Hits:895
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Mississippi, 9.Mar.10

Call Sign : A8OV9
MMSI : 636013719
Gross tonnage : 38818 (since 01-05-2000)
DWT : 75681
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 2000)
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Liberia (since 01-12-2007)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 14-06-2000)
Last update : 23-03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Evoikos Theo
IMO:9204685
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004497
Callsign:V7XJ7
Former name(s):
- Cyclades (Until 2011 Nov)
- Seattle Trader (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,818 tons
Summer DWT:75,681 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°22’53.04” N, 79°27’4.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 5° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Nola Usa
Arrival:21st Jun 2017
19:00:02 UTC
Last update:
5 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 21st, 19:00:02 UTCNola Usa
2017 May 25th, 18:00:40 UTCRiga Lat
2017 May 12th, 16:00:28 UTCGent Bel
2017 May 11th, 12:00:32 UTCGhent Belgium
2017 April 6th, 14:00:32 UTCOdesa
2017 March 29th, 22:30:39 UTCConstanta
2017 March 29th, 12:00:32 UTCCanakkale
2017 February 2nd, 12:00:34 UTCAntwerp
2017 January 3rd, 12:00:20 UTCSg Pebgc
2016 December 11th, 22:00:17 UTCDalian, China
More Of This Ship
Evoikos Theo
© RW Warden
EVOIKOS THEO
© husni ibrahim nasution
EVOIKOS THEO
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 895 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!