ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AVEBE STAR - IMO 7813406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:AVEBE STARAdded:Dec 22, 2004
Captured:IMO:7813406Hits:1,694
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
*IMO and Information sourced from “Miramar” added by admin

Built 1978 by Soby M&S as "Star" 400gt.
[1986 cv to bulk powder (starch) carrier, 1094gt] - 85 AVEBE STAR - 97 FRIMA STAR - 01 CEM EXPRESS - 04 CEM PRESS - 04 SHETLAND CEMENT
Vessel Identification
Name:Shetland Cement
IMO:7813406
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311206000
Callsign:C6RV6
Former name(s):
- Cem Express (Until 2004 Jun 24)
- Cem Press (Until 2004 Jun)
- Cem Express (Until 2004 Feb)
- Frima Star (Until 2001 Apr)
- Avebe Star (Until 1997 Sep)
- Star (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,094 tons
Summer DWT:1,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHETLAND CEMENT
© bendt nielsen
SHETLAND CEMENT
© bendt nielsen
SHETLAND CEMENT
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!