ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI AMADEO - IMO 9145061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:CCNI AMADEOAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:9145061Hits:928
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[b]CCNI Amadeo[/b] seen passing Terneuzen on 16.09.2007

Ship's Name : CCNI AMADEO
Ex-Name(s) : CCNI AUSTRAL, CSAV GENOVA, LYKES CHALLENGER, CCNI AUSTRAL
IMO-No. : 9145061
Call Sign : ELXM4
Flag : Liberia
Port of Registry : Monrovia
Owner : MARIE RICKMERS Schiffahrtsges. mbH & Cie. KG
Manager : Uniteam Marine Shipping GmbH
Length overall : 171.20 m
Registered Length : 162.46 m
Registered Breadth : 30.60 m
Moulded Depth : 16.20 m
Draught : 11.650 m
Gross Tonnage : 22817
Net Tonnage : 11005
Shipbuilder / Place : Stocznia Szczecinska S.A. / Szczecin
Yard Number : B577-II/2
Keellaying : 02.02.1999
Launching : 27.03.1999
Completion : 1999-11
Number of 20ft Containers : 1644
Main Engine Manufacturer : H. Cegielski-Poznan S.A.
Main Engine Model : 6 RTA 58 T
Main Engine Power : 12000 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Marie
IMO:9145061
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090565
Callsign:ELXM4
Former name(s):
- Marie Rickmers (Until 2010 Aug 21)
- Ccni Amadeo (Until 2007 Oct 24)
- Ccni Austral (Until 2005 Jan 04)
- Csav Genova (Until 2003 Jan 23)
- Lykes Challenger (Until 2000 Dec)
- Ccni Austral (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:22,817 tons
Summer DWT:35,230 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIE
© Captain Ted
MARIE
© Captain Ted
MARIE
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 928 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!