ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIG MAK - IMO 8982084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane Saissi [View profile]Title:BIG MAKAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:8982084Hits:767
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
Berthed at Toulon / Brégaillon harbour on 23 March 2010.
Flag: Cayman Islands
Built in 1998
Length overall : 47.65 meters - Beam : 8.50 meters
Former name : Blowzy
Vessel Identification
Name:Big Mak
IMO:8982084
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319324000
Callsign:ZCRN3
Former name(s):
- Blowzy (Until 2009 Jun 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:466 tons
Length:47 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°41’38.95” N, 14°28’34.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.7kts, 162° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Ischia
Arrival:1st Jul 2018
12:00:01 UTC
Last update:
16 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 1st, 12:00:01 UTCIschia
2018 June 26th, 14:00:49 UTCNapoli
2018 June 23rd, 09:00:28 UTCLerins
2018 June 23rd, 09:00:27 UTCLerins
2018 June 3rd, 17:00:19 UTCCannes
More Of This Ship
Big Mak
© dirk septer
BIG MAK
© Emmanuel.L
BIG MAK
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!