ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIG MAK - IMO 8982084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane Saissi [View profile]Title:BIG MAKAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:8982084Hits:649
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
Berthed at Toulon / Brégaillon harbour on 23 March 2010.
Flag: Cayman Islands
Built in 1998
Length overall : 47.65 meters - Beam : 8.50 meters
Former name : Blowzy
Vessel Identification
Name:Big Mak
IMO:8982084
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319324000
Callsign:ZCRN3
Former name(s):
- Blowzy (Until 2009 Jun 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:466 tons
Length:47 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°12’33.77” N, 6°51’51.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 215° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Golfe-juan
Arrival:25th Oct 2018
11:30:38 UTC
Last update:
1 month 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 09:00:07 UTCTheoule
2018 August 21st, 21:40:53 UTCGolfjuan_
2018 August 21st, 13:30:50 UTCEze::
2018 August 21st, 13:30:43 UTCMonaco
2018 August 21st, 13:30:00 UTCEze<<<
2018 August 20th, 08:00:50 UTCMonaco
2018 August 18th, 15:30:49 UTCBeaulieu
2018 August 16th, 21:00:01 UTCGolfe Juan
2018 August 15th, 13:00:58 UTCMonaco
2018 August 13th, 14:00:35 UTCCannes
More Of This Ship
Big Mak
© dirk septer
BIG MAK
© Emmanuel.L
BIG MAK
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!