ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOR PRIMULA - IMO 9259513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:TOR PRIMULAAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Captured:September 16, 2007IMO:9259513Hits:636
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Tor Primula approaching Terneuzen Locks on 16.09.2007

IMO number : 9259513
Name of ship : Tor Primula
Call Sign : OUIM2
Type of ship : Ro-Ro Cargo Ship
Built : 2004
Flag : Denmark
Port of Registration : København
Ship manager: DFDS A/S, København / Denmark
Yard: Flensburger Schiffbau-Gesellschaft; Flensburg / Germany
Yard No: 723
Length overall: 199,80 metres
Breadth: 26,50 metres
Draught: 7,35 metres
DW: 10.400
GT: 32.289
NT: 9.686
Main engine: 1 x MAN B&W 9L60 MC-C
Engine output, MCR: 20.070 kW
Service speed: 22,5 knots
Bow thruster: 2 x 1.100 kW Rolls Royce
Stern thruster: 2 x 880 kW Rolls Royce
Vessel Identification
Name:Primula Seaways
IMO:9259513
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220253000
Callsign:OUIM2
Former name(s):
- Tor Primula (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:32,289 tons
Summer DWT:10,407 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°40’13.5” N, 3°19’31.09” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
21.1kts, 334° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Brevik
Arrival:16th Dec 2018
04:00:03 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 19:00:07 UTCGothenburg
2018 September 11th, 04:00:21 UTCGent
2018 September 9th, 13:00:05 UTCGothenburg
2018 September 9th, 03:00:53 UTCBrevik
2018 September 7th, 12:00:10 UTCGent
2018 September 5th, 19:00:53 UTCGothenburg
2018 September 4th, 04:00:49 UTCGent
2018 September 2nd, 13:00:53 UTCGothenburg
2018 September 2nd, 03:00:21 UTCBrevik
2018 August 31st, 12:00:45 UTCGent
More Of This Ship
PRIMULA SEAWAYS
© Ulf Kornfeld
PRIMULA SEAWAYS
© Just b
PRIMULA SEAWAYS
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!