ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hyok Sin 2 - IMO 8018900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Hyok Sin 2Added:Sep 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8018900Hits:537
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel Berthed at Fischer Terminal for repairs.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ji Hye San
IMO:8018900
Flag:North Korea
MMSI:445167000
Callsign:HMZO
Former name(s):
- Hyok Sin 2 (Until 2015 Mar)
- Verdon (Until 2004 Nov)
- Sinem Uzundemir (Until 1994 Dec)
- Atlantica (Until 1991 Jul)
- Voyager (Until 1986)
- El Challenger (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,929 tons
Summer DWT:26,350 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Namp'o
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Verdon
© Allan RO
ATLANTICA
© Patrick Hill
HYOK SIN 2
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bobie Tabakov on Apr 16, 2009 19:57 (7 years ago)
Hi her IMO# is 8018900

rgrds
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!